/
Privacy

Privacy

DECLARATION OF CONFIDENTIALITY AND PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION

1.GENERAL

The website of “cbdoilshop.gr” is the official online store for the sale of products through the internet created by our company. The above online store (hereinafter “cbdoilshop.gr”) recognizes the importance of issues on the one hand of the security of personal data provided by its users and on the other hand of electronic transactions, resulting in taking all necessary technical measures and complying with current legislation on Personal Data Protection. Specifically, the employees and the added members of our company comply with and comply with the provisions of the European General Regulation 2016/679 on Data Protection, with the current Greek Legislation and with the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Authority.

The purpose of this Privacy and Privacy Statement (hereinafter “the Statement”) is to inform our customers, partners and suppliers about the type of information we collect through this website and how we use this information. which we collect either online or through our professional services, or through communication / collaboration with every third party.

 

Thus, those who visit the website of “cbdoilshop.gr” can do so without revealing their identity and generally any information regarding their personal information. Optionally, the users of our website have the opportunity to provide us with their personal data voluntarily so that we can provide them with information and / or specific services.

Therefore, when you enter the website of “cbdoilshop.gr”, please study this Statement in order to be informed about the way we collect, store, use, transmit and protect the information / personal data we receive.

 

DEFINITION OF PERSONAL DATA

Personal data (personal data) is any information concerning an identified or identifiable natural person (“data subject”). An identifiable natural person is one whose identity can be ascertained, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as the following: name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number , or a unique device identification number.

 

DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

The personal data we collect and process is what you provide to us as users of our website. For example, you can provide us with information, such as your name and postal or e-mail address (e-mail), shipping details, your phone number to contact you. As long as you expressly consent to the use of your personal data, cbdoilshop.gr informs you about whether and how they will be used, while during your browsing of our website, you will be given the opportunity to state that you do not wish to use these information for further communication with you in addition to fulfilling your requests. In this case, we will respect your wish.

 

CATEGORIES OF DATA WE COLLECT

In particular, the data we collect and process, with your explicit consent, is the following:

-Personal information, such as name, surname, email address, home address, telephone.

–Data for invoicing needs, such as name, company name, address, VAT number, which you provide to us for the transaction.

–Internet activity data that arises during your visit to our website, such as IP address, operating system.

 

PURPOSES OF TREATMENT

The personal data we collect is intended to be used for the following purposes:

Identification when entering the website

If you have created a personal account with your previous registration, we will process your details when you log in to the account.

Order processing

If you choose products or services to buy from the website of “cbdoilshop.gr”, we will use the information you provide to satisfy your request or to process any order.

Use for marketing purposes

The information you provide to “cbdoilshop.gr” through its website can also be used by us for marketing purposes (eg chatbot), only if you give us your explicit consent.

Debt control

The information you have provided to us in the context of a transaction may be used to monitor the fulfillment of your legal obligations to us.

Request management

We use your information when managing your requests related to your service or the exercise of your legal rights.

Network security υου

An IP address is a number assigned to your computer each time you access the Internet. Allows computers and network servers to identify and communicate with each other. The IP addresses from which visitors appear to be logged may be logged for information technology and systems diagnostic purposes. This data can also be used in aggregate form to analyze site trends and performance.

 

ANNOUNCEMENT TO THIRD PARTIES

“Cbdoilshop.gr” does not transfer personal data personal data that you provide to any third party.

Exceptionally, we may share personal data with third parties not affiliated with us, only if this is absolutely necessary for our lawful professional purposes and business needs and / or if required or permitted by law.

“Cbdoilshop.gr” may also disclose personal data in order to respond to lawful requests from law enforcement services or when required by the provisions of applicable law or court decisions.

Especially for the purpose of payment of the products you order from our website, we inform you that through it there is an automatic interface with a secure Bank environment, where you will be asked to provide your credit or debit card details, if you expressly consent.

 

SECURITY AND QUALITY OF INFORMATION

Regarding the protection of your personal data, “cbdoilshop.gr” is committed and applies the appropriate measures and procedures, for the entire period in which it holds and processes this data, to prevent any accidental loss or destruction and unauthorized or / and illegally accessing, using, modifying or disclosing them.

In particular (indicative and not restrictive):

We encrypt and anonymize the collected data.

We have a Safe Browsing feature on our site (SSR).

We control with physical and electronic security measures (firewalls) the collection and processing of your data, as well as their subsequent storage by us.

All the above actions are performed by specific specially authorized employees and our associates, who are contractually obliged to comply with the obligations set by law regarding the protection of your data. In this way, access to your personal information is accessible only to individuals (our employees or associates) who are properly informed to ensure the confidentiality of their collection and processing, but also contractually involved in civil and criminal penalties in case of any violation.

 

COMPLETION OF INFORMATION

From time to time we may supplement the information you provide to us through the website of “cbdoilshop.gr” with information from other sources, such as. information confirming your address or other available business information. We do this to keep accurate the information we have collected and to serve you better.

 

DATA RESERVATION TIME

“Cbdoilshop.gr” retains your data only for a period of time that is necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or until their deletion is requested (if this happens earlier), with the explicit exception of cases where the law or binding contracts define differently.

The retention times of personal data are recorded in the processing activity records that we keep.

Some categories of data are retained for longer than the intended time for the purpose of defending our rights and exercising our legal claims. The processing in these cases will take as long as the time required for the statute of limitations for both parties, the irrevocable termination of legal or administrative proceedings, in which we may be involved or the completion of out-of-court dispute resolution, or accident and safety investigation cases.

 

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Every natural person whose data is processed by “cbdoilshop.gr” enjoys the following rights:

– The right to information about how to use your personal data.

-The right of access to the data we hold for you as you have the right to be aware and verify the legality of their processing by us.

-The right to correct, modify and update the personal data we hold about you.

-The right to delete your data. In addition, you have the right to object or restrict the processing of your data or its collection in certain cases.

– The right to portability. You can receive your personal data free of charge at format that will allow you to access, use, and edit them using commonly used editing methods. Also, after you ask us, we can transfer the data directly to another controller.

All the above rights are exercised by submitting a request to the Controller, with the following data:

HARIS CHRISTOFORATOS (e-mail: [email protected] – tel: 210 8657453)

We have an obligation to respond to you within (1) month of receipt of the request. If the request is particularly complex or there are reasons for an increased number of requests, this deadline is extended for one (1) month.

In addition to the above rights, you reserve the right to file a complaint with the Personal Data Protection Authority. (www.dpa.gr)

Address: 1-3 Kifissias, PC 115 23, Athens

Phone: (0030) 210 6475600

Fax: (0030) 210 6475628

E-mail: [email protected]

 

Cookies AND OTHER TECHNOLOGIES

“Cbdoilshop.gr” collects the information mentioned in the previous paragraphs through the use of various technologies, one of which is the so-called “cookies” (necessary text files called “text files”) in the context of the operation of its website.

Cookies, as a set of data, can be sent from the site to your computer browser and then stored on your computer as an anonymous trace, through which your computer can be identified, but not you. When you visit our website, the “cookies” are stored on the user’s computer (usually in web browsers such as Mozilla, Chrome, etc.) and are used to store and receive IDs and other information on computers, mobile phones and other devices.

Each time the user logs on to our website, these files are retrieved, so that related services are offered to the user in order for the website “cbdoilshop.gr” to operate smoothly and without technical problems and damage to computers and files stored on them. . A typical example is the identification of frequent users of the website and their preferences, as they are stated by their choices (eg selection of specific “buttons”, searches, ads, etc.), in order to facilitate their faster access and navigation to it. , to better serve their needs and in general to improve and upgrade the content of our website.

In particular, the categorization of “cookies” used by “cbdoilshop.gr” is as follows:

The “necessary” cookies are absolutely necessary for our website to function smoothly and seamlessly (it concerns basic e-commerce functions such as adding to cart, selecting “desired” products (wishlist) etc).

With “functionality” cookies, our website “remembers” your actions and preferences for a period of time, so that you do not have to return them to your next entry on the site or its individual pages and thus better serve your browsing on our website as well as your needs.

The “analytics” cookies are a “subcategory” (subset) of the above category of “functionality” cookies that serves for our evaluation of the effectiveness of the functions of the website “cbdoilshop.gr”, in order to continuously upgrade your browsing experience at our site.

Related are the “advertising” cookies, which provide ads on our website related to your interests and offers that are likely to serve your needs taking into account your usual choices when browsing our site. These cookies are also used to evaluate the effectiveness of our advertising campaign at various times.

“Performance” cookies collect aggregate and anonymous information, without identifying the user. They serve informative purposes for us related to navigating our website (eg page traffic, troubleshooting navigation, etc.) and aim to improve the operation of the website “cbdoilshop.gr”.

We also apply a web beacon technique (via Google) to verify (usually invisible) verification that a user has access to content.

You can easily accept or deny the use of cookies by selecting one of the following links: I accept the use of cookies / I do not want the use of cookies. Please be aware of our cookie policy here.

You can also set a query in your browser before you receive a cookie, so you can decide each time whether to accept it. You can also completely disable cookies in your browser, however, in this case our website may not work properly.

 

LINKS TO WEBSITES NOT OWNED ON THE “cbdoilshop.gr”

The website of “cbdoilshop.gr” may contain links to other websites. “Cbdoilshop.gr” is not responsible for the practices of handling personal data of these sites, nor for their content.

 

COLLECTION AND PROCESSING OF CHILDREN’S PERSONAL DATA

“Cbdoilshop.gr” understands the importance of protecting children’s personal data, especially in an online environment. In particular, our site is not intended for children under 16 years of age. It is our policy to never collect or knowingly collect data about any person under the age of 16.

Our company will not collect or process personal data of children under 16 years of age, unless parental consent has been given, in accordance with applicable law. In case we realize that a child’s personal data was accidentally collected on our website, then we will immediately delete this data.

 

UPDATE FOR AMENDMENTS

“Cbdoilshop.gr” is constantly updating and improving its website and related products and services, with the result that it is possible to modify this statement. Therefore, whenever this statement is substantially modified, there will be a relevant notice on the home page of “cbdoilshop.gr” for a period of 10 days.

 

CONTACT

For any clarification or information you wish regarding all the above, please contact our Processor with the following information: HARIS CHRISTOFORATOS (e-mail: [email protected] – tel: 210 8657453)

Start typing and press Enter to search

Shopping Cart

No products in the cart.

Γράψου στο newsletter μας & κέρδισε
10% έκπτωση στην πρώτη σου παραγγελία!

Καλως Ήρθες! Το περιεχόμενο αυτού του site είναι κατάλληλο μόνο για ενήλικες.
Wishlist 0
Continue Shopping